skip navigation

Varsity Boys Basketball

Varsity 2020-2021
2020-2021 x Varsity

Thursday November 12, 2015

Varsity

Aldine Davis

Tuesday November 17, 2015

Varsity

65

Cy-Springs

68

Monday November 23, 2015

Ft Bend Travis

68

Varsity

57

Tuesday December 01, 2015

Cy-Lakes

70

Varsity

67

Tuesday December 08, 2015

Cy Falls

58

Varsity

55

Friday December 11, 2015

Varsity

Lufkin Tournament

Saturday December 12, 2015

Varsity

Lufkin Tournament

Friday December 18, 2015

Varsity

69

Alief Taylor

65

Monday December 28, 2015

Varsity

Kingwood Holiday Classic

Tuesday December 29, 2015

Kingwood Holiday Classic

Varsity

Saturday January 02, 2016

Katy High School

44

Varsity

56

Tuesday January 05, 2016

Strake Jesuit

74

Varsity

62

Friday January 08, 2016

Varsity

61

Cinco Ranch

57

Tuesday January 12, 2016

Mayde Creek High School

73

Varsity

63

Friday January 15, 2016

Varsity

59

Morton Ranch High School

42

Tuesday January 19, 2016

Varsity

48

Tompkins High School

55

Friday January 22, 2016

Taylor High

43

Varsity

52

Tuesday January 26, 2016

Katy High School

47

Varsity

66

Friday January 29, 2016

Varsity

Strake Jesuit

Tuesday February 02, 2016

Cinco Ranch

Varsity

Friday February 05, 2016

Varsity

Mayde Creek High School

Tuesday February 09, 2016

Morton Ranch High School

Varsity

Friday February 12, 2016

Tompkins High School

Varsity

Tuesday February 16, 2016

Varsity

Taylor High

Monday February 22, 2016

Bi-District Playoff Game

Varsity

Tuesday February 23, 2016

Bi-District Playoff Game

Varsity

Thursday February 25, 2016

Area Playoff Game

Varsity

Friday February 26, 2016

Area Playoff Game

Varsity

Tuesday March 01, 2016

Regional Quarterfinal

Varsity

Friday March 04, 2016

Regionals

Varsity

Saturday March 05, 2016

Regionals

Varsity

Thursday March 10, 2016

State Tournament

Varsity

Friday March 11, 2016

State Tournament

Varsity

Saturday March 12, 2016

State Tournament

Varsity

Friday November 13, 2020

Spring Woods

Varsity

Tuesday November 17, 2020

Cy-Springs

Varsity

Friday December 04, 2020

Bridgeland

Varsity

Saturday December 05, 2020

Strake Jesuit

Varsity

Tuesday December 08, 2020

Alief Elsik

Varsity

Friday December 11, 2020

Klein

Varsity

Saturday December 12, 2020

Varsity

Houston Lamar

Monday December 14, 2020

Varsity

Pearland Dawson

Friday December 18, 2020

Morton Ranch High School

Varsity

Tuesday December 29, 2020

Varsity

FB Elkins

Wednesday December 30, 2020

Varsity

Langham Creek

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Thu Nov 12 -
@ Aldine Davis
TBD
Tue Nov 17
L
@ Cy-Springs
FINAL
Mon Nov 23
L
Ft Bend Travis
Seven Lakes High School
FINAL
Tue Dec 1
L
Cy-Lakes
Seven Lakes High School
FINAL
Tue Dec 8
L
Cy Falls
Seven Lakes High School
FINAL
Fri Dec 11 -
@ Lufkin Tournament
TBD
Sat Dec 12 -
@ Lufkin Tournament
8:00 PM CST
Fri Dec 18
W
@ Alief Taylor
FINAL
Mon Dec 28 -
@ Kingwood Holiday Classic
TBD
Tue Dec 29 -
Kingwood Holiday Classic
TBD
Sat Jan 2
W
Katy High School
Seven Lakes High School
FINAL
Tue Jan 5
L
Strake Jesuit
Seven Lakes High School
FINAL
Fri Jan 8
W
@ Cinco Ranch
FINAL
Tue Jan 12
L
Mayde Creek High School
Seven Lakes High School
FINAL
Fri Jan 15
W
@ Morton Ranch High School
FINAL
Tue Jan 19
L
@ Tompkins High School
FINAL
Fri Jan 22
W
Taylor High
Seven Lakes High School
FINAL
Tue Jan 26
W
Katy High School
FINAL
Fri Jan 29 -
@ Strake Jesuit
7:00 PM CST
Tue Feb 2 -
Cinco Ranch
Seven Lakes High School
7:00 PM CST
Fri Feb 5 -
@ Mayde Creek High School
7:00 PM CST
Tue Feb 9 -
Morton Ranch High School
Seven Lakes High School
7:00 PM CST
Fri Feb 12 -
Tompkins High School
Seven Lakes High School
7:00 PM CST
Tue Feb 16 -
@ Taylor High
7:00 PM CST
Mon Feb 22 -
Bi-District Playoff Game
TBD
Tue Feb 23 -
Bi-District Playoff Game
TBD
Thu Feb 25 -
Area Playoff Game
TBD
Fri Feb 26 -
Area Playoff Game
TBD
Tue Mar 1 -
Regional Quarterfinal
TBD
Fri Mar 4 -
Regionals
TBD
Sat Mar 5 -
Regionals
TBD
Thu Mar 10 -
State Tournament
San Antonio
TBD
Fri Mar 11 -
State Tournament
San Antonio
TBD
Sat Mar 12 -
State Tournament
San Antonio
TBD
Fri Nov 13 -
Spring Woods
Spring Woods High School, Gessner Road, Houston, TX, USA
7:00 PM CST
Tue Nov 17 -
Cy-Springs
Seven Lakes High School, South Fry Road, Katy, TX, USA
7:00 PM CST
Fri Dec 4 -
Bridgeland
Bridgeland High School, Mason Road, Cypress, TX, USA
7:00 PM CST
Sat Dec 5 -
Strake Jesuit
Seven Lakes High School, South Fry Road, Katy, TX, USA
6:00 PM CST
Tue Dec 8 -
Alief Elsik
Seven Lakes High School, South Fry Road, Katy, TX, USA
7:00 PM CST
Fri Dec 11 -
Klein
Klein High School, Stuebner Airline Road, Klein, TX, USA
7:00 PM CST
Sat Dec 12 -
@ Houston Lamar
Lamar High School, Westheimer Road, Houston, TX, USA
6:00 PM CST
Mon Dec 14 -
@ Pearland Dawson
Glenda Dawson High School, Cullen Boulevard, Pearland, TX, USA
7:00 PM CST
Fri Dec 18 -
Morton Ranch High School
Seven Lakes High School, South Fry Road, Katy, TX, USA
7:00 PM CST
Tue Dec 29 -
@ FB Elkins
ED-Elkins H. S, Knights Court, Missouri City, TX, USA
2:00 PM CST
Wed Dec 30 -
@ Langham Creek
Langham Creek High School, Farm to Market Road 529, Houston, TX, USA
TBD