skip navigation

History

All Time Best Times for SLHS Top Ten Girls

Varsity 5K Time Meet Year Grade
1. Brown, Erica 18:32.6 Seven Lakes Showcase 2013 Senior
2. Tracy, Allison 19:00.9 Humble Region III Preview 2012 Junior
3. Hill, Kailey 19:03.0 Seven Lakes Showcase 2010 Soph
4. Alnes, Jacqueline 19:05.0 Texas A&M 2007 Junior
5. Vivas, Lourdes 19:05.6 Humble Region III Preview 2013 Fresh
6. Broman, Laura 19:09.8 Seven Lakes Showcase 2013 Fresh
7. Corbin, Kacie 19:12.2 Region III XC Champ 2012 Fresh
8. Harrington, Lauren 19:20.0 Seven Lakes Showcase 2011 Soph
9. Gandy, Sydney 19:26.3 Region III XC Champ 2012 Fresh
10. Bigott, Brittany 19:40.0 District 19-5A 2012 Senior
Varsity 2 Mile Time Meet Year Grade
1. Hill, Kailey 11:04.0 Strake Jesuit 2010 Soph
2. Harrington, Lauren 11:19.0 Strake Jesuit 2010 Fresh
3. Tracy, Allison 11:20.8 District 19-5A 2011 Soph
4. Brown, Erica 11:28.0 District 19-5A 2011 Soph
5. Alnes, Jacqueline 11:32.0 District 24-4A 2007 Junior
6. Mather, Naomi 11:38.0 District 17-5A 2008 Fresh
7. Racine, Kathryn 11:43.1 Region III XC Champ 2009 Junior
8. Flattery, Erin 11:46.0 District 17-5A 2008 Senior
9. Dong, Connie 11:48.0 Strake Jesuit 2010 Senior
10. McCormack, Blair 11:53.0 Region III XC Champ 2006 Junior
JV 2 Mile Time Meet Year Grade
1. Barreto, Carhla 12:04.0 District 19-5A 2012 Junior
2. Odegard, Elise 12:23.0 District 19-5A 2012 Fresh
3. Wilson, Caroline 12:23.9 District 19-5A 2011 Fresh
4. Koid, Eunice 12:29.0 District 17-5A 2008 Soph
5. Lowery, Kami 12:30.0 District 17-5A 2008 Fresh
6. Welkener, Tori 12:31.0 Seven Lakes Showcase 2013 Fresh
7. Kelley, Alison 12:36.0 District 19-5A 2010 Soph
8. Trevino, Devin 12:41.2 District 19-5A 2011 Soph
9. Johnson, Jenna 12:43.6 District 19-5A 2010 Soph
10. Blalock, Sarah 12:44.0 District 24-4A 2007 Soph
Open 2 Mile Time Meet Year Grade
1. Briner, Shelby 13:02.0 Seven Lakes Spartan Spectabular 2010 Fresh
2. Mumme, Sarah 13:02.0 Seven Lakes Spartan Spectacular 2010 Soph
3. Blakely, Maria 13:07.0 Strake Jesuit 2010 Senior
4. Domangue, Camille 13:11.0 District 17-5A 2008 Soph
5. Barreto, Caryls 13:24.8 Seven Lakes Showcase 2012 Senior
6. Rawles, Anna 13:26.0 Strake Jesuit 2010 Junior
7. Huerta, Daniela 13:26.5 Seven Lakes Showcase 2010 Fresh
8. Libby, Hannah 13:35.0 Strake Jesuit 2010 Fresh
9. Box, Dayton 13:37.0 Strake Jesuit 2010 Soph
10. Cannon, Madison 13:39.7 Humble Region III Preview 2012 Senior

2013 Best Times for SLHS Top Ten XC Girls

Varsity - 5K Time Meet Grade
1. Brown, Erica 18:32.6 Seven Lakes Showcase Senior
2. Vivas, Lourdes 19:05.6 Humble Region III Preview Fresh
3. Tracy, Allison 19:09.1 Seven Lakes Showcase Senior
4. Broman, Laura 19:09.8 Seven Lakes Showcase Fresh
5. Corbin, Kacie 19:15.1 Seven Lakes Showcase Soph
6. Gandy, Sydney 19:55.5 Humble Region III Preview Soph
7. Nugent, Caitlin 20:05.9 Seven Lakes Showcase Senior
8. Welkener, Tori 20:44.3 Cedar Park Invitational Junior
9. Causey, Caitlin 20:56.1 Seven Lakes Showcase Junior
10. Carpenter, Kristen 21:02.9 Seven Lakes Showcase Senior
Non-Varsity - 2 Mile
(Excludes some Region III Preview results)
Time Meet Grade
1. Simoneaux, Janae 13:19.6 Seven Lakes Showcase Soph
2. Michalsky, Courtney 13:26.0 Cy Ridge Run the Rudge Senior
3. Xu, Sharon 13:29.3 Humble Region III Preview Fresh
4. Hillary, Lisa 13:33.2 Humble Region III Preview Soph
5. McClurg, Lauren 13:34.6 Humble Region III Preview Junior
6. Omilabu, Ati 13:43.1 Cedar Park Invitational Soph
7. Smith, Abby 13:46.5 Cedar Park Invitational Soph
8. Michalsky, Kristen 13:47-4 Humble Region III Preview Soph
9. Hudson, Chloe 13:49.1 Humble Region III Preview Soph
10. Nguyen, Natalie 14:01.0 Seven Lakes Showcase Junior

You could win VIP tickets to the 2022 Premier League Mornings Live Fan Fest in Philly!HOW TO ENTER