Program Achievements

State 6A Results

Girls Team Place - NP

Boys Team Place - 34th

 

11th - Boys 100 Breaststroke - Brayden Rudd

14th - Boys 400 Freestyle Relay - Ethan Autry, William Coakley, Seungjoon Ahn, Brayden Rudd

15th - Boys 500 Freestyle - William Coakley

16th - Boys 50 Freestyle - Ethan Autry

18th - Boys 200 Freestyle - William Coakley

19th - Boys 200 IM - Brayden Rudd

20th - Girls 1M Diving - Summer Taylor

20th - Boys 200 Freestyle Relay - Ethan Autry, William Coakley, Seungjoon Ahn, Brayden Rudd

 

 

 

Region 5-6A Results

Girls Team Place - 12th

Boys Team Place - 4th

 

1st Team All-Region

1st – Boys 50 Freestyle – Ethan Autry

3rd – Boys 200 IM – Brayden Rudd

3rd – Girls 1M Diving – Summer Taylor

3rd – Boys 200 Freestyle Relay – Ethan Autry, William Coakley, Seungjoon Ahn, Brayden Rudd

3rd – Boys 100 Breaststroke – Brayden Rudd

3rd – Boys 400 Freestyle Relay – Ethan Autry, William Coakley, Seungjoon Ahn, Brayden Rudd

 

2nd Team All-Region

4th – Boys 200 Freestyle – William Coakley

4th – Boys 100 Freestyle – Ethan Autry

5th – Boys 100 Butterfly – Seungjoon Ahn

5th – Boys 500 Freestyle – William Coakley

District 19-6A Results

Girls Team Place - 5th

Boys Team Place - 2nd

 

1st Team All-District (Grade)

1st – Boys 50 Freestyle – Ethan Autry (10)

1st – Boys 200 Freestyle Relay – Ethan Autry (10), William Coakley (10), Seungjoon Ahn (9), Brayden Rudd (11)

2nd – Girls 1M Diving – Summer Taylor (9)

2nd – Boys 100 Freestyle – Ethan Autry (10)

2nd – Boys 100 Breaststroke – Brayden Rudd (11)

2nd – Boys 400 Freestyle Relay – Ethan Autry (10), Seungjoon Ahn (9), Brayden Rudd (11), William Coakley (10)

3rd – Boys 200 Freestyle – William Coakley (10)

3rd – Boys 200 IM – Brayden Rudd (11)

 

2nd Team All-District (Grade)

4th – Girls 200 Freestyle – Kaylee Smith (9)

4th – Boys 1M Diving – Alfonso Cabezas Vargas (9)

4th – Boys 100 Butterfly – Seungjoon Ahn (9)

5th – Boys 200 Freestyle – Robby Myers (10)

5th – Boys 500 Freestyle – William Coakley (10)

5th – Boys 100 Backstroke – Jake Mitchell (10)

5th – Girls 400 Freestyle Relay – Kaylee Smith (9), Ayesha Mitchell (12), Caitlin Kumala (10), Alice Liu (11)

6th – Girls 200 Medley Relay – Karen Sun (9), Melinda Li (12), Kaylee Smith (9), Alice Liu (11)

6th – Boys 200 Medley Relay – Jake Mitchell (10), Kirill Polovstev (10), Chase Cooke (9), Atenor Ovalles (11)

6th – Boys 200 Freestyle – Seungjoon Ahn (9)

6th – Girls 200 Freestyle Relay – Ayesha Mitchell (12), Melinda Li (12), Kyra Kulbrandstad (12), Caitlin Kumala (10)

6th – Girls 100 Breaststroke – Kaylee Smith (9)

 

Honorable Mention All-District (Grade)

7th – Boys 200 IM – Kirill Polovstev (10)

7th – Boys 500 Freestyle – Robby Myers (10)

8th – Boys 500 Freestyle – Garrett Stansel (9)

8th – Boys 100 Backstroke – Garrett Stansel (9)