State 5A Results

Girls Team Place - 12th

Boys Team Place - 9th

 

1st - Girls 100 Breaststroke - Lindsay Shabet

5th - Girls 100 Freestyle - Rachel Grooms

5th - Boys 200 Freestyle Relay - William Steele, Josh Xu, Andrew Spencer, Charles Steele 

8th - Girls 50 Freestyle - Rachel Grooms

8th - Boys 100 Butterfly - William Steele

9th - Girls 200 Freestyle Relay - Nat Pham, Melissa Hepler, Kate Arceneaux, Rachel Grooms

11th - Boys 50 Freestyle - William Steele

12th - Boys 100 Freestyle - Charles Steele

12th - Boys 400 Freestyle Relay - William Steele, Andrew Spencer, Adam Sherman, Charles Steele

Region 4-5A Results

Girls Team Place - 4th

Boys Team Place - 7th

 

1st Team All-Region

1st – Girls 100 Breaststroke – Lindsay Shabet

2nd – Boys 50 Freestyle - Charles Steele

3rd – Boys 100 Butterfly – William Steele

3rd – Boys 100 Freestyle – Charles Steele

3rd – Boys 200 Freestyle Relay – William Steele, Josh Xu, Andrew Spencer, Charles Steele

 

2nd Team All-Region

4th – Girls 50 Freestyle – Rachel Grooms

4th – Boys 50 Freestyle – William Steele

4th – Girls 100 Freestyle – Rachel Grooms

6th – Girls 200 Medley Relay - Kelsey Hu, Lindsay Shabet, Madeline Doughty, Nat Pham

6th – Girls 200 IM – Lindsay Shabet

6th – Girls 200 Freestyle Relay – Nat Pham, Melissa Hepler, Madeline Doughty, Rachel Grooms

6th – Boys 400 Freestyle Relay – William Steele,  Adam Sherman, Andrew Spencer, Charles Steele

 

Honorable Mention All-Region

7th – Girls 400 Freestyle Relay – Melissa Hepler, Lindsay Shabet, Madison Brown, Rachel Grooms

8th – Boys 500 Freestyle - Adam Sherman

District 14-5A Results

Girls Team Place - District 14-5A Champions

Boys Team Place - 3rd

 

1st Team All-District (Grade)

1st – Girls 200 Medley Relay – Kelsey Hu (9), Lindsay Shabet (12), Madeline Doughty (12), Melissa Hepler (12)

1st – Girls 200 IM – Lindsay Shabet (12)

1st – Girls 50 Freestyle – Rachel Grooms (12)

1st – Boys 50 Freestyle – Charles Steele (11)

1st – Boys 100 Butterfly – William Steele (11)

1st – Girls 100 Freestyle – Rachel Grooms (12)

1st – Girls 100 Breaststroke – Lindsay Shabet (12)

2nd – Girls 200 Freestyle Relay – Nat Pham (11), Melissa Hepler (12), Kate Arceneaux (11), Rachel Grooms (12)

2nd – Girls 400 Freestyle Relay – Kate Arceneaux (11), Nat Pham (11), Lindsay Shabet (12), Rachel Grooms (12)

3rd – Girls 200 Freestyle – Melissa Hepler (12)

3rd – Girls 100 Butterfly – Kate Arceneaux (11)

3rd – Boys 100 Freestyle – Charles Steele (11)

3rd – Boys 200 Freestyle Relay – William Steele (11), Josh Xu (12), Andrew Spencer (12), Charles Steele (11)

3rd – Boys 400 Freestyle Relay – William Steele (11), Adam Sherman (12), Andrew Spencer (12), Charles Steele (11)

 

2nd Team All-District (Grade)

4th – Boys 200 Medley Relay – Adam Sherman (12), Wesley Tsai (10), Josh Xu (12), Joe Park (12)

4th – Girls 200 IM – Kate Arceneaux (11)

4th – Boys 50 Freestyle – William Steele (10)

4th – Girls 1M Diving – Alexis Kogut (11)

4th – Girls 100 Freestyle – Melissa Hepler (12)

4th – Girls 500 Freestyle – Abby Sherman (10)

4th – Boys 500 Freestyle – Adam Sherman (11)

5th – Boys 200 IM – Andrew Spencer (12)

5th – Girls 100 Butterfly – Madeline Doughty (11)

5th – Boys 100 Butterfly – Adam Sherman (12)

5th – Girls 100 Freestyle – Nat Pham (11)

5th – Girls 500 Freestyle – Madison Brown (11)

6th – Girls 50 Freestyle – Nat Pham (11)

6th – Boys 500 Freestyle – Jake Libby (10)

 

Honorable Mention All-District (Grade)

7th – Boys 1M Diving – Austin Childs (10)

7th – Girls 100 Butterfly – Meagan Guardado (11)

7th – Boys 100 Breaststroke – Austin Ables (11)

8th – Boys 500 Freestyle – Brandon Kanyo (11)

8th – Girls 100 Backstroke – Kelsey Hu (9)

8th – Boys 100 Breaststroke – Andrew Spencer (12)