Results

Date  Opponent  Varsity  JV  Sophs  9A  9B 
Nov 16  Langham Creek L 47-59 W 48-37 W 63-36 W 58-53OT W 44-34
Nov 18  Aldine Tourney-Aldine     W 77-53      
Nov 19  Cy-Fair Jersey Village  W 69-41    W 65-23 W 56-30 W 32-17
Nov 20 Aldine Tourney-Tomball    W 54-50       
Nov 20 Aldine Tourney-Nimitz   W 54-52      
Nov 22 Lamar Consolidated W 74-55 W 69-27 W 72-22 W 65-30   W 58-16 
Nov 30  Houston Reagan W 96-49 W 73-33   W 52-33  
Nov 30  HCYA      W 44-42   L 26-49 
Dec 2 Tomball-KISD Classic W 70-33        
Dec 2 C.E. King-KISD Classic W 76-44        
Dec 3  Tomball-Waller Invite   W 67-49       
Dec 3 Tomball-Waller Invite        W 38-21  
Dec 3  Cy Ranch-Waller Invite   W 67-35       
Dec 3 Morton Ranch-KISD Classic W 48-44         
Dec 4 Mayde Creek-KISD Classic W 85-49        
Dec 4  Morton Ranch-Waller Invite    W 60-52      
Dec 4 Kingwood Park-KISD Classic W 63-43        
Dec 4 Cy Ranch -Waller Invite        L 49-50  
Dec 4 Cy Ridge-Waller Invite        W 54-28  
Dec 7  Fort Bend Austin  W 71-61  W 59-31 W 52-29  W 67-31 W 44-34 
Dec 9  Austin LBJ-LBJ Invite  L 63-68        
Dec 9 Stratford-KISD Tourney   W 53-48      
Dec 9 Katy-KISD Tourney        W 53-34   
Dec 9 Katy Taylor        W 43-28   
Dec 10  Hyde Park-LBJ Invite W 63-54        
Dec 10  Manor-LBJ Invite  W 75-56        
Dec 10 Alief Taylor-KISD Tourney   W 51-47OT      
Dec 10  Elsik-KISD Tourney        W 54-45   
Dec 10 Hastings-KISD Tourney        W 49-46  
Dec 11  Austin Anderson-LBJ Invite W 62-55        
Dec 11  Austin LBJ-LBJ Invite W 59-49        
Dec 11 Morton Ranch-KISD Tourney    W 54-51      
Dec 11  Langham Creek-KISD Tourney   W 46-40      
Dec 11  Morton Ranch-KISD Tourney        W 67-55  
Dec 11  Elsik-KISD Tourney        W 48-42   
Dec 17  Strake Jesuit  L 53-55  W 50-30  W 59-29 W 59-31 W 44-35
Dec 18  Cy Ranch  W 54-44 W 59-24  W 60-29 W 59-46 W 40-28
Dec 20 Fort Bend Marshall W 59-42 W 57-37 W 55-40 W 44-27 W 70-21
Dec 27  Kingwood Park        W 68-45  
Dec 27  Atascocita       W 60-35  
Dec 28 Manvel-Alvin Classic W 84-41        
Dec 28 Aldine Nimitz       W 73-50   
Dec 28 Dickinson-Alvin Classic W 61-33        
Dec 29 Houston Sterling-Alvin Classic W 78-66        
Dec 29 Manvel-Alvin Classic W 58-55        
Dec 30 La Marque-Alvin Classic L 59-63        
Dec 30 Cy Lakes   L 46-49 L 46-54   L 37-43
Jan 4 Morton Ranch L 48-50 W 48-45 W 55-34 W 45-40 W 44-27
Jan 7 Mayde Creek  W 71-49 W 47-43 W 60-47 W 52-38 W 58-28 
Jan 11  Memorial W 46-30 W 44-37 W W 59-22 W 31-25
Jan 14  Katy Taylor  W  66-38 W 47-32 W 35-22 W 43-37 W 29-26
Jan 18 Katy W 81-39  W 62-39 W 58-26 W 49-23 W 43-23
Jan 21 Cinco Ranch W 57-46 W 47-36 W 42-37 W 47-22 W 44-22
Jan 25 Strake Jesuit L 44-48 W 55-33 W 67-31 W 70-43 W 35-22
Jan 28 Morton Ranch W W 46-28
Feb 1 Mayde Creek W 77-46  W 66-49  W 67-38 W 41-24 W 61-26
Feb 5 Memorial W 47-45 Cancel Cancel Cancel Cancel
Feb 8 Katy Taylor  W 57-34 W 53-44 W 47-29 W 49-33 W 32-31
Feb 11 Katy W 86-32 W 67-48 W 45-26 W 69-37 W 43-27
Feb 15 Cinco Ranch W 73-46 W 67-43 W 56-46 W 56-44 W 64-26 
Feb 22  Bi-District Playoffs-Bellaire W        
  Area- W        
  Regional Quarterfinals- W        
  Regional Semifinals-Travis L        
Totals Final Record 33-7 28-2 20-1 30-1 19-2